Judicial Officers on Deputation
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 PRABHAT KUMAR SHASTRI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MANENDRAGARH
2 GAUTAM CHOURADIA REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
3 ANAND KUMAR BECK PRESIDING OFFICER, STATE TRANSPORT APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
4 SMT. VIMLA SINGH KAPOOR PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
5 SATISH KUMAR SINGH PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
6 SMT. RAJNI DUBE REGISTRAR (VIGILANCE), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
7 NARESH KUMAR CHANDRAWANSHI LEGAL ADVISOR TO GOVERNOR, GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT, RAIPUR
8 RAVI SHANKAR SHARMA PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
9 DEEPAK KUMAR TIWARI REGISTRAR (I. & E.) AND I/C. S & A CELL, HIGH COURT OF C.G., BILASPUR
10 AGRALAL JOSHI I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
11 KANWAR LAL CHARYANI DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
12 SMT. MINAKSHI GONDALEY JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MAHASAMUND
13 JAIDEEP VIJAY NIMONKAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIGARH
14 ARVIND KUMAR VERMA JUDGE, COMMERCIAL COURT (DISTRICT LEVEL), RAIPUR
15 HEMANT SARAF SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAJNANDGAON
16 RAKESH BIHARI GHORE REGISTRAR (COMPUTERISATION), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
17 ASHOK KUMAR LUNIA LEGAL ADVISOR, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
18 SMT. KANTA MARTIN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KANKER
19 BHISMA PRASAD PANDEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
20 RAJENDRA PRADHAN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JAGDALPUR
21 GOKARAN SINGH KUNJAM PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JAGDALPUR
22 SMT. SUMAN EKKA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KORBA
23 K. VINOD KUJUR PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
24 BHUNESHWAR RAM JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KAWARDHA
25 SURESH KUMAR SONI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
26 ANAND KUMAR DHRUW JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
27 ARVIND KUMAR SINHA III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
28 SMT. NEETA YADAV I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
29 SIRAJUDDIN QURESHI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DHAMTARI
30 ABDUL ZAHID QURESHI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIPUR
31 DR. PRAGYA PACHOURI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAJNANDGAON
32 MANISH KUMAR NAIDU SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIGARH
33 ALOK KUMAR (SR.) SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, AMBIKAPUR
34 YOGESH PAREEK SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, KORBA
35 UTTARA KUMAR KASHYAP PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, RAIPUR
36 GOVIND NARAYAN JANGDE PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, RAJNANDGAON
37 CHANDRA KUMAR AJGALLEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, BAIKUNTHPUR
38 MANEESH KUMAR THAKUR ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (D.E.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
39 VIJAY KUMAR HOTA ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVERNMENT OF C.G., LAW DEPT., RAIPUR
40 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, RAIPUR
41 MANSOOR AHMED SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
42 DILESHWAR SINGH RATHIYA ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
43 SHAILESH KUMAR TIWARI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, AMBIKAPUR
44 JAIDEEP GARG SECRETARY, HIGH COURT LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BILASPUR
45 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR-II, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
46 OMPRAKASH SINGH CHAUHAN ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (ADMN.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
47 GOPAL KRISHNA NEELAM REGISTRAR, CHHATTISGARH ARBITRATION TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
48 SMT. PRISILLA PAUL HORO CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, JAGDALPUR
49 PRABODH TOPPO PRESIDING OFFICER, WAKF TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
50 SRINARAYAN SINGH CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
51 PANKAJ KUMAR SINHA ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
52 YASHVANT KUMAR SARTHI DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
53 SANKET KUMAR KHANDAY CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, DURG
54 VIJAY KUMAR JOLHE CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, AMBIKAPUR
55 SMT. MAMTA SHUKLA ADDL. REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
56 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Sr.) MEMBER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
57 AJAY SINGH RAJPUT ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
58 VENSESLAS TOPPO ADDL.REGISTRAR (CLASSIFICATION HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
59 ANIL KUMAR PANDEY SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JASHPUR
60 SMT. KIRAN THAWAIT SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KAWARDHA
61 KU. DEEPA KATARE DEPUTY SECRETARY, LAW & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
62 SHAILESH SHARMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
63 KRISHN PAL SINGH BHADAURIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BEMETARA
64 ABHISHEK SHARMA DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
65 DIGVIJAY SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DURG
66 VIVEK GARG SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIGARH
67 HARISH CHANDRA MISHRA DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT OF C.G. LAW DEPARTMENT, NEW DELHI
68 SMT. SHWETA SHRIVASTAVA UNDER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
69 KU. SWETA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JAGDALPUR
70 UMESH KUMAR UPADHYAY SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIPUR
71 DEVENDRA SAHU SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALODA-BAZAR
72 JANARDAN KHARE LAW OFFICER, HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
73 GERJESH PRATAP SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DHAMTARI
74 Ms. SHUBHDA GOYAL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
75 DR. SUMIT KUMAR SONI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALOD
76 MAHESH BABU SAHU SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DANTEWARA
77 KU. RAJESHWARI SURYAWANSHI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MAHASAMUND
78 KU. RESHMA BAIRAGI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, SURAJPUR
79 NIXION DAVED LAKRA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KONDAGAON
80 KU. MAYURA GUPTA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BAIKUNTHPUR
81 KU. AMRITA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KANKER
82 KU. ANITA KOSHIMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, AMBIKAPUR
83 KU. SEEMA JAGDALLA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KORBA
84 KU. ANJALI SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAJNANDGAON