Judicial Officers on Deputation
Sl.No.Name of Judicial OfficerPosted As
1 PRABHAT KUMAR SHASTRI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MANENDRAGARH
2 SHARAD KUMAR GUPTA LEGAL ADVISOR TO GOVERNOR, GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT, RAIPUR
3 ASHOK KUMAR GOYAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JASHPUR
4 ARVIND SINGH CHANDEL REGISTRAR GENERAL, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
5 GAUTAM CHOURADIA DIRECTOR, CHHATTISGARH STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
6 SMT. VIMLA SINGH KAPOOR PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
7 GANPAT RAO I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
8 SMT. RAJNI DUBE REGISTRAR (VIGILANCE), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
9 RAVI SHANKAR SHARMA PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, GOVT. OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
10 DEEPAK KUMAR TIWARI REGISTRAR (I. & E.) AND I/C. S & A CELL, HIGH COURT OF C.G., BILASPUR
11 RADHAKISHAN AGRAWAL PRESIDING OFFICER, STATE TRANSPORT APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
12 SYPRIEL XESS II ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIPUR
13 JAIDEEP VIJAY NIMONKAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAIGARH
14 ARVIND KUMAR VERMA JUDGE, COMMERCIAL COURT (DISTRICT LEVEL), RAIPUR
15 SMT. SUSHMA SAWANT PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
16 SUDHIR KUMAR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, MAHASAMUND
17 DOCTORLAL KATAKWAR PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
18 RAMASHANKAR REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
19 RAJNISH SHRIVASTAVA MEMBER SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
20 VIJAY KUMAR EKKA SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, KORBA
21 ANAND KUMAR SINGHAL ADDL. SECRETARY, GOVERNMENT OF CHHATTISGARH, LAW DEPARTMENT, RAIPUR
22 HEMANT SARAF SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAJNANDGAON
23 RAKESH BIHARI GHORE REGISTRAR (COMPUTERISATION), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
24 ASHOK KUMAR LUNIA PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, DHAMTARI
25 SMT. KANTA MARTIN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KANKER
26 BHISMA PRASAD PANDEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
27 RAJENDRA PRADHAN JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JAGDALPUR
28 GOKARAN SINGH KUNJAM PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, JAGDALPUR
29 SMT.SUMAN EKKA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KORBA
30 K. VINOD KUJUR JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, KAWARDHA
31 BHUNESHWAR RAM PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, RAJNANDGAON
32 SURESH KUMAR SONI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
33 ANAND KUMAR DHRUW JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
34 ARVIND KUMAR SINHA III ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
35 BLACIOUS TOPPO PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, KAWARDHA
36 SMT. NEETA YADAV I ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, DURG
37 SHAILESH KUMAR TIWARI JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, AMBIKAPUR
38 SMT.ANITA DAHARIYA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, RAJNANDGAON
39 ABDUL ZAHID QURESHI SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIPUR
40 MANISH KUMAR NAIDU SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, RAIGARH
41 ALOK KUMAR (SR.) SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, AMBIKAPUR
42 UTTARA KUMAR KASHYAP PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORAM, RAIPUR
43 CHANDRA KUMAR AJGALLEY PRESIDENT, DISTRICT CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM, BAIKUNTHPUR
44 MANEESH KUMAR THAKUR ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (D.E.) HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
45 VIJAY KUMAR HOTA ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, GOVERNMENT OF C.G., LAW DEPT., RAIPUR
46 MOHD. RIZWAN KHAN CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, RAIPUR
47 MANSOOR AHMED SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, DURG
48 DILESHWAR SINGH RATHIYA ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
49 JAIDEEP GARG ADDL. REGISTRAR (JUDICIAL), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
50 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR-II, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
51 OMPRAKASH SINGH CHAUHAN ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR (ADMN.), HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
52 GOPAL KRISHNA NEELAM REGISTRAR, CHHATTISGARH ARBITRATION TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
53 PRABODH TOPPO PRESIDING OFFICER, WAKF TRIBUNAL, RAIPUR
54 SRINARAYAN SINGH CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
55 YASHVANT KUMAR SARTHI DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH LOK AYOG, RAIPUR
56 SANKET KUMAR KHANDAY CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, DURG
57 VIJAY KUMAR JOLHE CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, AMBIKAPUR
58 AJAY SINGH RAJPUT ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR, C.G. STATE JUDICIAL ACADEMY, BILASPUR
59 SIDDHARTH AGGARWAL DEPUTY SECRETARY, GOVT. OF C.G LAW DEPARTMENT, NEW DELHI
60 VENSESLAS TOPPO OFFICER-ON-SPECIAL DUTY, HIGH COURT OF CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR
61 SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KONDAGAON
62 UMESH KUMAR CHAUHAN SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIPUR
63 SMT. JYOTI AGRAWAL SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, SURAJPUR
64 KU. UDAI LAXMI PARMAR SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DANTEWARA
65 KU. SMITA RATNAWAT SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALOD
66 ANIL KUMAR PANDEY SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JASHPUR
67 SMT. VIBHA PANDEY SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JANJGIR-CHAMPA
68 SMT. KIRAN THAWAIT SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KAWARDHA
69 SHAILESH SHARMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
70 KRISHN PAL SINGH BHADAURIYA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BEMETARA
71 ABHISHEK SHARMA DEPUTY SECRETARY, CHHATTISGARH STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
72 KU. PUSHPLATA MARKANDE SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BALODA-BAZAR
73 SMT. MONA CHAUHAN SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DHAMTARI
74 KRISHNA KUMAR SURYAWANSHI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAIGARH
75 KU. VANDANA VERMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, MAHASAMUND
76 DIGVIJAY SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, DURG
77 HARISH CHANDRA MISHRA LAW OFFICER, HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, RAIPUR
78 DR. SUMIT KUMAR SONI SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, JAGDALPUR
79 KU. MAYURA GUPTA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BAIKUNTHPUR
80 KU. ANITA KOSHIMA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, AMBIKAPUR
81 KU. SEEMA JAGDALLA SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KORBA
82 KU. ANJALI SINGH SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, RAJNANDGAON